What Will You Become?
Iowa Western Community College

Emeritus Status

Emeritus Status is granted to eligible faculty and staff who permanently retire from Iowa Western Community College and who have served the College with distinction over a lengthy career.

       
Annette  Allbaugh Secretary    
Kirk Anderson Professor of Automotive Technology    
Marge Anderson Secretary    
Dean  Bailey Instructor of Business    
Clair Baker Professor of Agriculture    
Julie  Barclay Assistant Professor of Social Science    
Roger  Barry Professor of Learning Resources    
Ward Bean Dean of Continuing Education    
Robert T. Biggs  Professor of Communication and Fine Arts    
Kathryn Black Professor of Health Occupations    
Carol Brockmann Coordinator of Health, Family and Community    
Donna Brown Instructor of Vocational and Technical Education    
Julie Brown Secretary    
Bonnie  Brummer Director of the Art Center    
Brian  Buhrman Professor of Math and Science    
Rebecca  Burgart Dean of Health and Sports Science    
Cathy Castillo Child Care Specialist    
Robert Christensen Instructor of Automotive Technology    
Greg Clausen Director of the Physical Plant    
Joyce Clay Secretary    
Carolyn Cool  Professor of Sign Language    
Douglas Corteville Professor of Electronic Engineering Technology    
Brenda Cox Education Coordinator for the Clarinda Correctional Facility    
Brenda  Cross Secretary    
Becky Davis Secretary    
Larry  DeMeo Maintenance Manager    
Nancy  Dems Assistant to the Vice President of Academic Affairs    
Tamara Donney Assistant Professor of Biology    
Thomas Dutch Director of Enrollment Services    
Dennis  Eitmann Vice President of Community Service and Economic Development    
Jane Eitmann Professor of Marketing    
Otis Elkin Dean of Applied Science    
Sharon  Elkin Secretary    
Ann  Engel Professor of Communication and Fine Arts    
Judith Ettleman Secretary    
Jane Fancher Professor of Office Education    
Margot Fetrow Adult Learning Center Coordinator    
James Ficek Professor of Business    
Carolyn  Foutch Instructor of Office Education    
Robert Franzese Vice President of Institutional Advancement    
Julie French Secretary    
Gary  Gard Professor of Social Science    
Sherry  Gault Microcomputer Support Specialist    
Bonnie Gioiello Alumni Director    
LeRoy Gittins Engineer    
Thelma Grafft Promise Jobs Specialist, Workforce Development    
Robert Graunke Professor of Food Technology    
Donald Gray Chairman for Math and Science    
Cynthia Green Secretary    
Marlin Gutzmer Associate Dean of Student Services    
Russell G. Hale Professor of Business    
James Hamilton Director of Adult Education    
Brenda Hampton Athletic Director    
Rex Hardie Director of Accounting    
Kathryn Harris Assistant Professor of Adult Basic Education    
Cheryl Heininger  Program Coordinator for Continuing Health Education    
Dr. Carl Henirich President    
Ronald Helms Director of the Small Business Development Center    
Tarry Hempel Instructor of Business    
Janet  Hillis Professor of Dental Hygiene    
George  Hollins Professor of Electronics    
Lucy  Howarth Professor of Office Education    
Carol  Huffman Dean of Fine Arts, Math, Engineering and Information Technology    
Hugh Irwin Student Assistance Coordinator    
Raymond James Counselor    
Shirley  Joens Clerk    
Tim  Johnson Associate Dean of Enrollment    
Susan  Jungman Professor of Health Occupations    
Don  Kearney Dean of Agriculture, Business, Information Technology and Social Science    
Patricia Kelly Professor of Communication Arts    
Richard Kiernan Coordinator of the Civil Engineering Program    
Ruth  King Instructor    
Mary Jane Kinzer Assistant Professor of Office Education    
Dennis Kirlin Dean of Business and Information     
Sarah Kleffman Continuing Education Coordinator for Long-term Care Programs    
Mike Knedler Professor of Social Science    
Roberta  Kokenge Professor of Nursing    
Chris Konrad Instructor of Wind Energy Technology    
Robert Kullbom Associate Professor of Automotive Technology    
Richard Lampe Maintenance Groundskeeper    
Jeanine Larsen Vice President of Student Services    
Vicki Leaders Associate Professor of Health Science, SPACE    
William  Leeder Professor of Food Technology    
Robert D.  Lewallen Professor of Management and Human Resources    
Terry  Lindsley JTPA Training Specialist    
Vaughn  Lippoldt Vocal Music Director    
David  Ludwig Director of Telecommunications for KIWR    
Beverly Machmueller Workforce Investment Act Specialist    
Judith  Marnin Director of the Cass County Center    
Randy  Marshall Maintenance Painter    
Jerry Martin Food Service Worker    
Leo Martin Associate Professor of Electronics    
Gilbert McComas Associate Professor of Machine Tool & Die    
Ralph  McGrew Professor of Civil Engineering    
Janet McKern Secretary    
Byron Meek Maintenance Supervisor    
Diana Mether Assistant Professor of Mathematics    
David  Meyer Professor of Diesel Technology    
Eric  Meyer Professor of Math and Science    
Stephen Meyer Professor of Social Science    
Bonnie  Miley Dean of Student Services    
Jodith Miller Professor of Dental Assistant    
Terry  Miller Dean of Communication and Fine Arts    
Connie Mocha Textbook Operations Coordinator    
Rosemary Moore Assistant Professor of Communication Arts    
James Morris Head Men's Basketball Coach    
Willis Moyer Assistant Professor, SPACE    
Deanne  Mulholland Professor of Marketing    
William Murray Professor of Graphic Arts    
Oscar Myers Maintenance Supervisor    
Virginia Nickles Communications Assistant    
Jerry Nissen Assistant Professor of Automotive Technology    
Patricia Nymand Director of the Cass County Center    
Janet  Olenius Instructor of Communication and Fine Arts    
Gene Olsen Instructor of Automotive Technology    
Robert Ortmann Coordinator of Continuing Education    
Roberta  Ozaydin-Maron Instructor of Early Child Development    
Mary  Pape Professor of English    
Frankie Parrott Dean of Business, Information Technology and Online Education     
Donald  Paulson Professor of Math and Science    
Joanna Peters Foundation Director    
Vicki Petsche Director of Secondary Programs    
Dorothy Polan Profrssor of Dental Hygiene    
H. Dean Prather Athletic Director and Co-Op Coordinator    
Lois  Reeves Secretary    
Joyce Rodenborn Director of the Shelby County Center    
Sylvia  Rorebeck Secretary    
Robert Ross Professor of History    
Lou Ann Ryan Instructor of Nursing    
 Linda Schmidt Professor of Communication Arts    
 Kathryn Schuster Assistant to the President    
 David  Sell Assistant Professor of Agriculture    
 Zella Shaw Secretary    
 Sharon  Shull Secretary    
 Charm Smith Assistant Professor of Culinary Arts    
Delbert Smith Professor of Drama and Speech    
Sue Smith Associate Professor of Nursing    
Lowell Socolofsky Professor of Data Processing     
Karen  Sojka Associate Dean of Health Occupations    
Ron  Stairs Professor of Aviation    
Michael Stiehl Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education     
Yvonne Stock Professor of Health Occupations    
Nancy  Strong Records and Registration Clerk    
Harold  Swanson Professor of Agriculture    
Stacia Thompson Professor of Nursing    
Joan  Thrush Lead Interpreter    
Cheri Tye Secretary    
Cahterine  VanWinkle Professor of Dental Assisting    
Dieter VonKampen Food Service Manager    
Barbara Vredeveld Dean of Instruction    
Patricia Wallace Instructor of English    
Ronald Weiss Instructor of Math and Science    
Verle Weiss Instructor of Math and Science    
Marlys Willard Assistant Professor of Office Education     
Dr. Martin Wolf Vice President of Instruction    
Larry  Wooley Associate Professor at the Tucker Center    
Mike  Wulbecker Professor    
Eldon  Young Assistant Professor of Aviation Technology